~Kids Vocal~ Forum

News about kids singers from all the world !
 
AccueilAccueil  FAQFAQ  RechercherRechercher  S'enregistrerS'enregistrer  MembresMembres  GroupesGroupes  ConnexionConnexion  

Partagez | 
 

 Young Artist Award

Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Aller en bas 
AuteurMessage
Tai



Number of posts : 59
Registration date : 15/04/2008

MessageSujet: Young Artist Award    Mar 15 Mar - 17:39

Je crois que Rakugaki ne connait pas ce gala mais ce gala donne aux jeunes artistes agée de moins de 18 ans de pouvoir recevoir un prix pour le travail qu'ils ont accomplis j'avais envie de vous montrer les résultats des enfants qui ont remportées le concours cette année malheureusement je ne sais pas comment mettre les photos des gagnants alors j'espère que Rakugaki et aussi les membres du forum pourront mettre des photos de ces jeunes artistes.

I think Rakugaki do not know this but this award gives the young artists aged under 18 years old can receive an award for the work they have done I wanted to show you the results of children who have won the competition this year, unfortunately I do not know how to put photos of the winners so hopefully Rakugaki and also message board members can post pictures of these young artists.

Voici les résultats des gagnants cette année malheureusement je connais pas tous les titres en français je suis désolé par avance (Here The Results of the winner this year unfortunately I know all the titles in French I am sorry in advance)

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure performance dans un long métrage)
Leading Young Actor (Jeune artiste en compétition)

Jaden Smith "Karate Kid" Columbia Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Noah Ringer "The Last Airbender" Paramount Pictures
Zachary Gordon "Diary of a Winky Kid" " 20th Century Fox
Eros Vlahos “Nanny McPhee Returns” Universal Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performande dans un long-métrage)
Leading Young Actress (Jeune Actrice en compétition)

Chloë Grace Moretz “Kick-Ass” Universal Pictures
Hailee Steinfeld "True Grit" Paramount Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Delanie Armstrong “Lavanderia” Stauros Entertainment
Jennifer Lawrence “Winter's Bone” Roadside Attractions
Elle Fanning “The Nutcracker in 3D Free Style Releasing

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un long-métrage)
Leading Young Actress Ten and Under (Jeune Actrice 10 ans et moins en compétition)

Joey King "Ramona and Beezus" 20th Century Fox GAGNANT/WINNER
Bailee Madison “An Invisible Sign” Kimmel International
Kiernan Shipka “Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore” Warner Bros.

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un long-métrage)
Supporting Young Actor (Jeune Acteur en second rôle)

Robert Capron “Diary of a Wimpy Kid” Twentieth Century Fox
Alexander Conti "Case 39" Paramount Vantage
Chase Ellison "Tooth Fairy" Twentieth Century Fox
Alex Ferris "Diary of a Wimpy Kid" Twentieth Century Fox
Quinton Lopez ”Dark House” Lightning Media II
Dylan Minnette "Let Me In” Relativity Media
Billy Unger “You Again” Touch Stone Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Frankie McLaren “Hereafter” Warner Bros. Pictures
George McLaren “Hereafter” Warner Bros. Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un long-métrage)
Supporting Young Actor Ten and Under (Jeune acteur 10 ans et moins en compétition)

Chandler Canterbury “After Life" Anchor Bay Films
Colin Baiocchi “Little Fockers” Universal Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Preston Bailey “The Crazies” Overture Films
Michael William Arnold “My Name is Khan" Twentieth Century Fox
Ryan Ketzner “Flipped” Warner Bros. Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure performance dans un long-métrage)
Supporting Young Actress (Jeune Actrice en seconde rôle)
TIE (Égalité)

Seychelle Gabriel “The Last Airbender” Paramount Pictures
Diandra Newlin “Dreamkiller” Deleware Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Courtney Robinson “Dark House” Lightning Media II
Stefanie Scott “Flipped” Warner Bros. Pictures GAGNANT/WINNER
Laine MacNeil “Diary of a Wimpy Kid” Twentieth Century Fox
Ada-Nicole Sanger “Grown Ups” Columbia Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un long-métrage)
Supporting Young Actress Ten and Under (Jeune Actrice 10 ans et moins en seconde rôle)

Faith Wladyka “Blue Valentine” The Weinstein Co.
Melody B. Choi “Gunless” Alliance Films GAGNANT/WINNER
Simone Lopez “Mother and Child” Sony Pictures Classic
Destiny Whitlock “Tooth Fairy” Twentieth Century Fox

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A FEATURE FILM (Meilleure performance dans un long-métrage)
Young Ensemble Cast (Jeune Distribution Ensemble)

“Diary of a Wimpy Kid” - Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp. GAGNANT/WINNER
Zachary Gordon, Robert Capron, Devon Bostick, Alex Ferris, Karan Brar, Chloe Moretz,
Laine MacNeil, Grayson Russell

“The Chronicles of Narnia - The Voyage of the Dawn Treader” - Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp.
Georgie Henley, Skander Keynes, Will Poulter

“Let Me In” - Overture Films
Kodi Smit-McPhee, Chloe Moretz, Dylan Minnette, Jimmy Jax Pinchak

BEST PERFORMANCE IN AN INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un long-métrage internationale)
Leading Young Performers (Jeune Artriste en compétition)
TIE (Égalité)

Denis Sukhomlinov “The Rowan Waltz” (Рябиновый вальс) Russia/Russie
Leo Legrand “Quartier Lointain” France
Bill Skarsgård “Simple Simon” Sweden
Timur Odushev “The Precinct” (Sahə) Azerbaijan GAGNANT/WINNER
Roger Príncep “Paper Birds” (Pájaros de Papel) Spain/Espagne
Robert Naylor “10 1/2” Canada (French) / Canada (Français) GAGNANT/WINNER
Keitumetse Matlabo “Tirza” The Netherlands/Hollande
Felipe Falanga “Lula, The Son of Brazil” (Lula, o Filho do Brasil) Brazil/Brésil

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un petit film)
Young Actor (Jeune Acteur)

Tyler Shamy “World of Lines” Mighty 8
Andy Scott Harris “Alone” Independent GAGNANT/WINNER
Justin Tinucci “Stanley” Independent
Brennan Bailey “Adalyn” Independent
LJ Benet “The Legend of Beaver Dam” Independent
Brandon Tyler Russell “Wurm” Independent
Joey Luthman “Mad Dog and the Flyboy” Independent
Austin Coleman “Tent City” ITVS

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un court-métrage)
Young Actress (Jeune Actrice)

Rylie Beaty "Adalyn” Independent
Christina Robinson "Equestrian Sexual Response” American Film Institute
Katlin Mastandrea "Make Believer” Independent GAGNANT/WINNER
Sydney Sweeney "Takeo” American Film Institute

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHORT FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un court-métrage
Young Actress Ten and Under (Jeune Actrice 10 ans et moins)

Kaitlin Cheung "The Perfect Gift for Flora" Independent
Chelsey Valentine "Birthday" Independent
Dalila Bela "Kids Court" Independent
Maggie Jones "The Party" Independent
Caitlin Carmichael "The Mis-Informant" Independent
Melody B. Choi "Kids Court" Independent
Ashley Switzer "One For You And One For Me" Trentertainment Films
Ashley Nicole Greene "To Wander in Pandemonium” yFury Flix

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL (Meilleure Performance dans un téléfilm , miniséries ou spécial)
Leading Young Actor (Jeune Acteur en compétition)

Brennan Bailey "The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation" Stars Home Ent.
Chase Ellison Michael "The Boy Who Cried Werewolf" Nickelodeon Network
William Arnold "The Dog Who Saved Christmas Vacation" Stars Home Ent.
John Fleming "Cancel Christmas" The Hallmark Channel
Gage Munroe "The Night Before the Night Before Christmas" The Hallmark Channel

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL (Meilleur Performance dans un téléfilm , miniséries ou spéciale)
Leading Young Actress (Jeune Acteur en compétition)

Mia Ford "Within" Bigfoot Entertainment
Victoria Justice "The Boy Who Cried Werewolf" Nickelodeon
Debby Ryan "16 Wishes" The Disney Channel
Madison Beaty "Pregnancy Pact" The Lifetime Channel
Morgan Lily "Love’s Resounding Courage" The Hallmark Channel

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV MOVIE, MINISERIES or SPECIAL (Meilleure Performance dans un téléfilm , Mini-séries ou spécial)
Supporting Young Actress (Jeune Actrice en seconde rôle)

Chloe Madison "Amish Grace" Lifetime Movie Network
Lauren DelfsOlivia "Las Tundas of the Valley" Web Series
Steele-Falconer "The Client List" Lifetime Television GAGNANT/WINNER
Kelly Heyer "Pregnancy Pact" Lifetime Television
Brianna Daguanno "The Santa Suit" The Hallmark Channel

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama) (Meilleur Performance dans une série télé (Comédie ou Drame)
Leading Young Actor (Jeune Acteur en compétition)

Jesse Camacho "Less Than Kind" Break Through Ent.
Jacob Kraemer "Overruled" The Disney Channel
Dylan Everette "Wingin’ It" The Family Channel
Benjamin Stockham "Sons of Tucson" Twentieth Century FoxTV GAGNANT/WINNER
Jason Spevack "Dino Dan" Nickelodeon Productions
Dan Lee Curtis "Zeke and Luther" Disney XD

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama) (Meilleur Performance dans une série télé (Comédie ou Drame)
Leading Young Actress (Jeune Actrice en compétition)

Bella Thorne "Shake it Up" The Disney Channel GAGNANT/WINNER
Ryan Newman "Zeke and Luther" Disney XD
Miranda Cosgrove "iCarly" Nickelodeon
Keke Palmer "True Jackson, VP" Nickelodeon

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama) (Meilleur Performance dans une série télé (Comédie ou Drame)
Supporting Young Actor (Jeune Acteur en second rôle)

Coy Stewart "Are We There Yet?" TBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Braeden Lemasters "Men of a Certain Age" TNT
Graham Phillips "The Good Wife" CBS
Bradley Steven Perry "Good Luck Charlie" Disney Channel

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Comedy or Drama) (Meilleur Performance dans une série télé (Comédie ou Drame)
Supporting Young Actress (Jeune Actrice en second rôle)

Brittany Curran "Men of a Certain Age" TNT
Teala Dunn "Are We There Yet?" TBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Hannah Hodson "Hawthorne" TNT
Kiernan Shipka "Mad Men" AMC
Kathryn Newton "Gary Unmarried" CBS
Makenzie Vega "The Good Wife" CBS

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Guest Starring Young Actor 14-17 (Mettant en vedette jeune acteur 14 à 17 ans)

Gig Morton "Shattered" (EP: "Where's The Line?") E1 Entertainment
Joey Luthman "Ghost Whisperer" CBS
Ricardo Hoyos "Haven" Syfi
Billy Unger "Ghost Whisperer" CBS
Dylan Minnette "Medium" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Sterling Beaumon "Criminal Minds" CBS
Brandon Soo Hoo "Community" NBC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé
Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13 (Mettant en vedette jeune acteur 11 à 13 ans)
TIE (Égalité)

David Gore "Psych" NBC
David Burrus "Hannah Montana" Disney Channel
Zayne Emory “I’m In The Band” Disney Channel GAGNANT/WINNER
Aaron Refvem "CSI: NY" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Adom Osei "Supernatural" CW
Michael Ketzner "Criminal Minds" CBS
Nathan Cheung "Untold Stories of the ER" TLC
Colin Ford "CSI: Miami" CBS

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Guest Starring Young Actor Ten and Under (Mettant en vedette Jeune Acteur 10 ans et moins)
TIE (Égalité)

Preston Bailey "Cold Case" CBS
Parker Contreras "The Middle" ABC GAGNANT/WINNER
Tucker Albrizzi "Good Luck Charlie" The Disney Channel GAGNANT/WINNER
Jacob Ewaniuk "Rookie Blue" ABC
Mason Cook "The Middle" ABC
Riley Thomas Stewart “How I Met Your Mother” 20th century Television
Quinn Lord "Fringe" The WB Network


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Guest Starring Young Actress 11-15 (Mettant en vedette Jeune Actrice 11-15 Ans)

Ryan Newman "Good Luck Charlie" Disney Channel
Bella King "Smallville" WB Network
Katherine Bralower "Primetime: What Would You Do?" ABC
Callie Thompson "House M.D" FOX
Sadie Calvano "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" CBS
Kaitlyn Dever “Private Practice” ABC
Madisen Beaty "NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Bella Thorne "Wizards of Waverly Place" Disney Channel
Madison Leisle "Criminal Minds" CBS
Kelly Heyer "The Middle" ABC
Sydney Sweeney "Chase" NBC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Guest Starring Young Actress Ten and Under (Mettant en vedette Jeune Actrice 10 ans et moins)

Joey King "Ghost Whisperer" CBS
Olivia Steele-Falconer "Smallville" WB Network
Samantha Bailey "Ghost Whisperer" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Sierra Pitkin "Fringe" WB Network
Nikki Hahn "The Closer” TNT
Bobbie Prewitt "Chase" CBS
Sophia Ewaniuk "Flashpoint" CTV
Ashley Switzer "iCarly" Nickelodeon

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Recurring Young Actor (Jeune Acteur Récurrent)

David Gore "Zeke and Luther" Disney XD
Dylan Minnette "Lost" ABC
Ricardo Hoyos "Dino Dan" Nickelodeon
Austin MacDonald Living In Your Car" Movie Central Network
Quinton Lopez "The Closer" TNT
A. J. Saudin "Degrassi-The Next Generation" CTV
Brock Ciarlelli "The Middle" ABC GAGNANT/WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Recurring Young Actor Ten and Under (Jeune Acteur Récurrent 10 et moins)

Edward Sass III "The Daily Show with John Stewart" Comedy Central
Preston Bailey "Dexter" Showtime
Tucker Albrizzi "Big Time Rush" Nickelodeon
Connor Gibbs "Ghost Whisperer" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Drew Davis “Rookie Blue” ABC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé
Recurring Young Actress 11-16 (Jeune Actrice Récurrent 11-16 Ans)

Bella Thorne "Big Love" HBO
Christina Robinson "Dexter" Showtime
Keana Bastidas "Dino Dan" Nickelodeon
Isabella Murad “Criminal Minds” ABC GAGNANT/WINNER
Hannah Marks "FlashForward" ABC
Jaclyn Forbes “Dino Dan” Nickelodeon
Kelly Heyer "Raising Hope" FOX

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une série télé)
Recurring Young Actress Ten and Under (Meilleure Actrice 10 ans et moins)

Mary-Charles Jones "Hannah Montana" Disney Channel
Sophia Ewaniuk "Happy Town" ABC
Sydney Kuhne "Dino Dan" Nickelodeon
Mackenzie Aladjem "Nurse Jackie" Showtime GAGNANT/WINNER
Ava Allan “True Jackson, VP” Nickelodeon
Hailey Sole "Private Practice" ABC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans un feuilleton tv)
Young Actor (Jeune Acteur)

Field Cate "The Young and the Restless" CBS
Mick Hazen "As the World Turns" CBS GAGNANT/WINNER
Dylan Patton "Days of our Lives" NBC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans une feuilleton tv)
Young Actor 12 and Under (Jeune Acteur 12 ans et moins)

Tate Berney "All My Children" ABC GAGNANT/WINNER
Jake Vaughn All My Children" ABC
Aaron Sanders “General Hospital” ABC

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES (Meilleur Performance dans un feuilleton tv)
Young Actress (Jeune Actrice)

Lexi Ainsworth "General Hospital" ABC GAGNANT/WINNER
Taylor Spreitler "Days of Our Lives" NBC
Gabriela Rodriquez "Days of Our Lives"NBC


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DAYTIME TV SERIES (Meilleure Performance dans un feuilleton tv)
Young Actress 12 and Under (Jeune Actrice 12 ans et moins)

Haley Pullos "General Hospital" ABC GAGNANT/WINNER
Mackenzie Aladjem "All My Children" ABC
Danielle Parker "All My Children" ABC
Lauren Boles "Days of Our Lives" NBC

OUTSTANDING YOUNG ENSEMBLE IN A TV SERIES (MEILLEURE ENSEMBLE JEUNE DANS UNE SÉRIE TÉLÉ)

“Modern Family” - ABC
Rico Rodriquez, Nolan Gould, Ariel Winter

“Shake It Up” - Disney Channel
Bella Thorne, Zendaya, Davis Cleveland, Adam Irigoyen, Roshon Fegan, Caroline Sunshine, Kenton Duty

“Dino Dan” - Nickelodeon GAGNANT/WINNER
Jason Spevack, Sydney Kuhne, Isaac Durnford, Jaclyn Forbes, Ricardo Hoyos

“The Middle” - ABC
Charlie McDermott, Eden Sher, Atticus Shaffer

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE (Meilleure Performance dans un rôle parlée)
Young Actor (Jeune Acteur)

Regan Mizrahi "Dora The Explorer" Nickelodeon GAGNANT/WINNER
Jacob Ewaniuk "The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That” PBS
Dallas Jokic "Babar and the Adventures of Badou" Nelvana

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A VOICE-OVER ROLE (Meilleure Performance dans un rôle parlée)
Young Actress (Jeune Actrice)

Erika-Shaye Gair "Dinosaur Train" Jim Henson Company
Jordan Van Vranken "Chadam" Warner Brothers TV GAGNANT/WINNER
Alexa Torrington "The Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That” PBS


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DVD FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un film DVD)
Young Actor (Jeune Acteur)

Randy Shelly "Kid Racer" Sterling Entertainment
Justin Marco "Kid Racer" Sterling Entertainment
Colin Ford "Jack and the Beanstalk" Family Entertainment GAGNANT/WINNER
Nic Puehse "Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega" Phase 4 Films
Tristan Puehse "Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega" Phase 4 Films


BEST PERFORMANCE IN A DVD FILM (Meilleure Performance dans un film DVD)
Young Actress (Jeune Actrice)

Isabella Astor "Kid Racer" Sterling Entertainment
Dalila Bela "The Stranger" Anchor Bay Entertainment GAGNANT/WINNER
Danielle Chuchran "You're So Cupid!"Gravitas Ventures
Melody B. Choi "The Search for Santa Paws" Walt Disney Pictures
Michelle LaBret "The Gold Retrievers" Alpine Pictures
Caitlin E. J. Meyer "You're So Cupid!" Gravitas Ventures
Sierra Pitkin "The Traveler" Paramount Pictures

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER (Meilleure Performance dans un spectacle live)
Young Actor (Jeune Acteur)

Quinton Lopez "Sick"
Adam Riegler "The Addams Family"
Marquis Kofi Rodriquez "The Lion King"
Alphonso Romero Jones, II "The Lion King" GAGNANT/WINNER

BEST PERFORMANCE IN LIVE THEATER (Meilleure Performance dans un spectacle live)
Young Actress (Jeune Actrice)
TIE (Égalité)

Rebecca Simpson Wallack "Peter Pan"
Melody Hollis "Annie"
Eden Sanaa Duncan Smith "August Wilson's Fences" GAGNANT/WINNER
Evie Louise Thompson "Yellow" GAGNANT/WINNER
Jolie Vanier "Nifty-Fifties"

Most Promising International Entertainer : (Meilleure Interprète International Promis)
Zulfat Gabdulin Зульфат Габдулин Kazan, Republic of Tatarstan
Singer / Entertainer (Chanteur/Interprète) : Без булдырабыз! (We Can!)

Outstanding Instrumentalist (Meilleure Instrumentaliste) : Ethan Bortnick Pianist / Composer / Actor / Artist (Pianiste/Compositeur/Acteur/Artiste)

Outstanding Live Family Act (Meilleure Artiste Familiale) : Peter and Timothy
Father / Son Balancing Act
Las Vegas

Mickey Rooney Award (Prix Mickey Rooney) : Mario Lopez
Actor / Entertainer Extraordinaire

Jackie Coogan Award (Prix Jackie Coogan) - Contribution to Youth Through Entertainment (Contribution aux divertissements pour les jeunes)
Waiting for "Superman" Documentary Paramount

Michael Landon Award (Prix Michael Landon) : Huell Howser 'California's Gold' PBS

Social Relations of Knowledge Institute Award (Prix de l'institut de relations sociales de la connaissance) : Modern Marvels : The History Channel

Laurel Springs School Student Achievement Award (Prix Laurel Springs de la meilleure activité étudiante) : Marilyn Mosely will present the Laurel Springs School
Student Achievement Award
Laurel Springs School
Ojai, California

Pour en savoir plus (Learn more) :
http://www.youngartistawards.org/
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
Rakugaki
Admin


Number of posts : 2927
Localisation : Paris
Registration date : 16/02/2008

MessageSujet: Re: Young Artist Award    Mer 16 Mar - 13:16

Je ne connaissais pas, en effet. Y'en a des prix !

_________________
Revenir en haut Aller en bas
http://kidsvocal.over-blog.com/
 
Young Artist Award
Voir le sujet précédent Voir le sujet suivant Revenir en haut 
Page 1 sur 1
 Sujets similaires
-
» Quel est le point commun entre Neil Young et Rod Stewart?
» Young Guns
» Neil Young Foire aux Vins Colmar 2008
» Neil Young
» Neil Young

Permission de ce forum:Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum
~Kids Vocal~ Forum :: Forum général :: Various talks-
Sauter vers: